fbpx

Privacy Policy

Based on articles 15 and 16 of the Ley Federal de Proteccion de Datos Personales en Posesion de Particulares we make your knowledge that XO Kyut® Cosmetics with domicile in Av. 5 de Febrero No. 1716, 3rd Floor, Col. Zona Ind. Benito Juárez, C.P. 76120 Queretaro, Qro. You are responsible for collecting your personal data, the use that is given to them and their protection. Your personal information will be used to provide the services and products you have requested, inform you about changes in them and evaluate the quality of service we provide.

For the aforementioned purposes, we require to obtain the following personal information: name, email address and/or telephone, considered as sensitive according to the Ley Federal de Proteccion de Datos Personales en Posesion de los Particulares.

You have the right to access, rectify and cancel your personal data, as well as to oppose the treatment of them or revoke the consent that has been granted to us, through the procedures we have implemented.

To know these procedures, the requirements and deadlines, you can contact our personal data department via e-mail: atencioncliente@xokyutcosmetics.com or visit our website also, we inform you that your personal data can be transferred and processed in and out of the country by people other than this company. In this sense, your information can be shared with our department of quality control, development, customer care and any other for the purpose of client service and improvement of our products and services.

If you do not express your opposition to your personal data being transferred, you will understand that you have granted your consent to this. I do not allow my personal data to be transferred under the terms of this privacy notice. In this case please contact us through our email: atencioncliente@xokyutcosmetics.com If you wish to stop receiving promotional messages from us you can request it through our email atencioncliente@xokyutcosmetics.com Any modification to this privacy notice can be consulted in [indicate medium].

Date Last updated 10-04-2016 changes to privacy Notice XO Kyut® Cosmetics reserves the right to amend or amend this Privacy Notice as it deems appropriate, for example, to comply with changes to the legislation on the protection of data or comply with internal provisions of XO Kyut® Cosmetics. XO Kyut® Cosmetics will inform you and will make available to you the updated privacy notice when significant changes are made to it, as well as when it is required to obtain your consent, within a period no more than 60 days from the date of modification.